This page will be maintained through the season



 

 
Score  Top Rink ?

APRIL



 
   
23

Uxbridge 


     Cancelled by opposition               (Lack of players) 
26 Rickmansworth BL Won   106 - 58 Colin K, Bob C & Ian McLeod
27 Stoke Poges Lost    70 - 76  Joyce C, Nick N, Maureen H, & George Ivey
29 Court Park Won    100 - 66  Janet Kemp, Chris Pound & Rob Kirby

30

Glory Mill Won    92 - 39  Nick Nicholls, Pam Anderson & Dave Harding
 MAY          

1

Denham (Ladies)
     Cancelled by opposition (funeral

3

Hazells Lost
101-104 Flora Alderton, Denise Rogers & Bryan Hedley

4

Wendover Won   113 - 83  Rose Kirby, Staff Burbridge , John Anderson, & Denise Rogers

7

King's Langley


    Cancelled by opposition (funeral)
7 Slough (Bucks Plate) Lost   43 - 81 Joe Jaquest, Dave Harding, & Mick Lane

 10

Flackwell Heath  3C

   ** Postponed ; Rain
  11 Cove
    Cancelled by opposition               (Lack of players)
  13 Ladygate Lost  

 64 - 65

Denise Rogers, Anne Darbourne, Bryan Hedley
 14 Richings Pk  TVL         Won    69 - 66
  15 Cassiobury  (Ladies) Won    41 - 28  Janet Kemp, Rose Kirby, Denise Williams

17

Cippenham Won    99 -81  Sylvia Webb, Bill Bowler, Norman Clare, Ian McLeod

18

Windsor Great Park      Lost
  122 - 125
Barry Dyer, Janice Batkins, Dave Harding, Bryan Hedley

21

Burnham (Bucks Plate) Lost  

tbc

Rob Kirby, Tony Batkins,  Mike Alderton
22 Flackwell Heath (3C)       Postponed (again), due to Rain

23

Wexham  TVL Lost  

56-60

 Rob Kirby, Tony Batkins, Mike Alderton

24

Harefield Hospital 3C Lost    73 - 111  Rose Kirby, Liz Storrar, Graeme Richards, Ian McLeod
 25  Desborough  Won    102 - 91  Maggy Read, Pam Anderson, George Ivey

27

Aston Clinton Won     108 - 84  Flora Alderton, Denise Rogers, Tim Baldwin

28

Chesham C&T Lost

49 - 57

 Rose Kirby, George Ivey, Ian McLeod

29

Princes R'borough Won    85 - 74 Rose Kirby, Staff Burbridge, Norman Clare

31

Zippers  Charity Lost   67 - 107 Bob Baker, Pam Anderson, Pat McKay & Bill Bowler
JUNE
         *'Hot shots'

1

Wexham  3C Lost    89 - 96  * Flora Alderton, Alan Rumble,   John Anderson,  Tony Batkins
 3 Tring Won
103 - 71  Maureen Burbridge, Denise Rogers  Bryan Hedley

5

Cippenham Won    84 - 50  Joyce C, Colin Richards, Rob Kirby

7

H Wycombe 3C Lost    75 - 105

8

Owls Lost   89 - 103 Maureen Harding, Bobbie Richards, Bernard Bailey, Tim Baldwin

10

Chesham C&T Lost  

48 -62 

Candi Ivey, Roger Darbourne & Mike Alderton,

11

Amersham Ladies Lost
 47 - 50

 

12 Wexham(Trundell)

Drawn   1 match each  

  50-30 Rose Kirby.Bobbie Richards Anne Darbourne, Carol Crowford
12 Burnham       (Burnham Plate) Won   25 - 17 Maggie Read,  Denise Rogers Janet Kemp,  Pat McKay

14

Chess Vale   3C Won    128 - 80  Pam Dyer, Maureen Harding, Norman Clare & Ian McLeod
 15  Flackwell Heath 30th  Won    124- 107  Pearl Howl, Carol Crowford, Roger Darbourne, Ian McLeod

16

Broadway  C&T Won    50 - 46  Candi Ivey, Anne Darbourne, Arthur Thomas

17

Amersham   3C Lost   85 - 115   Rob Kirby, Bobbie Richards, Candi Ivey, Mike Alderton

18

Cippenham  (Bucks Plate) Lost
2pts-12  Rob Kirby,Tony Batkins, Mike Alderton 

19

Yiewsley & W/D    
 Cancelled by the opposition, (lack of players).

22

Bassetsbury Manor 3C Won   112-79 Nick Nicholls, Linda James Candi Ivey & Mike Alderton
23  B A C   (TVL)  tbc      

24

Amersham 3C Won    114-99 Rose Kirby, Colin Kemp, Dave Harding &  Bob  Crowford

26

Croxley Guild
   
Cancelled by the opposition, (lack of players).
26 Iver Heath (Trundell) Drawn   1 match all Rose Kirby, Bobbie Richards, Mo Harding & Carol Crowford
26 Iver Heath (Burnham Plate) Won   18 - 17 Flora Alderton, Denise Rogers, Janet Kemp & Pat Cox

28

Windsor & Eton Lost   96 - 101 Staff Burbridge, Dave Harding & Denise Willians

29

Rickmansworth B L Won    70 - 54 Janet Kemp, Ciolin Richards, Hubert Cox
30 Flackwell Heath  (3C)  Won   106-90 Dave Harding, Janice Batkins, Colin Richards, Ian McLeod
 JULY          

1

Glory Mill    C&T Won

46 - 38

 Candi Ivey, Denise Williams and  Ian McCleod

2

Gerrards Cross (Ladies)  Won


14 shots (?)

Janet Kemp, Bobbie Richards, and Beryl Ralley

3

Burnham(Trundell) Won  

43-37 

 Beryl Ralley, Pat McKay, Hazel Baker, Candi Ivey

7

Amersham Ladies Won  

56-27

 Denise Rogers, Lyn Carroll and Bobbie Richards

8

Glory Mill   C&T Won  

72 - 26

 Hazel Baker, George Ivey  and  Ian McLeod

9

Harrow & District Won  

97 - 78 

 Anne Darbourne, Staff Be & Bryan Hedley

10

Wexham (Burnham Plate)  Lost
 16-17  

12

Stoke Poges
Won


101-99
Syvia Webb, Janet Kemp, Staff Burbridge, & Bob Crowford
 13  Berkhamsted  Won    103 - 66  Flora Alderton, Roger Darbourne & Ian McLeod
 14  Iver Heath   TVL  Lost    52 - 73  

15

Ladygate Won
 84 -76  Joyce Cripps, Alan Rumble & Bob Crowford
15 Denham (Burnham Plate ) Lost    9 - 20  

16

Chesham Pioneers Won    31 - 27  Pearl Howl, Rob Kirby & Brian Hedley

 17

Yiewsley & W/D Won    65 - 58  Pearl Howl, Pam Anderson & Bob Crowford

19

Aylesbury Won
105 - 78 Bobbie Richards, Norman Clare  & John Anderson

20

Chess Vale 3C Lost  

 79 - 127

 Graham Buchanan, Hazel Baker, Linda James & Mike Alderton.
21  Marlow   C&T  Won    46 - 40  Candi Ivey, Pam Anderson, Mike Alderton

22

Uxbridge Won

 57 - 56

Pearl Howl, Lyn Carroll,      Tim Baldwin

23

Gerrards X Ladies Won    63 - 40  Maureen Harding, Chris Pound, Lyn Carroll

23

Cippenham Lost   56 - 70  Barry Mills , Roger Darbourne, George Ivey

24

Wexham Won    75 - 65  Candi Ivey, Bryan Hedley,     Ian McLeod

26

Harefield Hospital 3C Lost    74 - 109  Maggy Read, Barry Mills, Hazel Baker, John Anderson

27

Wendover Lost    92 - 108  Sylvia Webb, Bill Bowler, Staff B, Rob Kirby
 28  Broadway   C&T  Won    71 - 42  Hazel Baker, John Anderson Arthur Thomas.

29

Bassetsbury Manor Lost    62 - 76 Flora Alderton, Carol Crowford,  Rob Kirby
31 Eastcote Won    93 - 56 Chris Pound, Liz Baldwin , Ian McLeod
 AUGUST          
2 Princes Risborough Won    82 - 70  Joyce Cripps, Roy Pound, Graeme Richards
3 High Wycombe 3C Lost    89-102  Maggie Read, Alan Williams, Lyn Carrol, Tony Batkins
4 Marlow   C&T Lost    44 - 59  Two drawn rinks only
6 Kings Langley Won 83 - 43 Roy Pound, Lyn Carroll, & Nick Nicholls
7 Flackwell Heath 3C Won   84 - 78  Alan Rumble, Liz Baldwin, Graham B & John Anderson
9 Rickmansworth Won   114 - 82  Patrick Johnson, Colin Richards , Allan Rumble
10 Wexham 3C Lost    66 - 121  
 12  Pinner  Lost    73 - 94  Sylvia Webb, Allan Rumble Staff Burbridge
13 Chesham (Ladies) Won    65-41  Janet Kemp, Liz Storrar, Carol Crowford
14 Chesham Pioneers      Won    29 - 22  Rain-curtailed game.
16 Bassetsbury Manor 3C
Won
   94-93  Janet Kemp, Janice Batkins, John Anderson, Tony Batkins
18 Harrow Won    87-78  Rose Kirby, Michael Facey, Roger DarbourneB
19 Stoke Poges Lost    58-61 Barry Dyer, Maureen Harding & Bob Crowford
21 Wexham

Won

   102-63  Joyce Cripps, Liz Baldwin & George Ivey
23 Bucks County VPs Lost    107-114 Staff B, Linda James, Hazel Baker, John A
 26  Amersham  (Men)        CANCELLED ( Weather)
27 Berkhamsted Won    104 - 73  Sylvia Webb. Bill Bowler, Mike Alderton
30 Glory Mill Won    87 - 47 Dave Harding, Hazel Baker, Rob Kirby
31 Aston Clinton Lost   71 - 108 Janice Batkins, Pam Anderson & Tim Baldwin
 SEPT          
2 Court Park Lost   72 - 98 Maureen Burbridge, Allan Rumble & Denise W
4 Cippenham Lost   57 - 67  Denise Rogers , Candi Ivey, John Anderson
 7  Cippenham  Won    94 - 61  Sylvia Webb, Colin Kemp, George Ivey
8 Chesham  (Ladies) Lost    41 - 49 Jean Jackman, Janet Kemp  Beryl Ralley
9 Stoke Poges Lost    58 - 87  Jean Jackman, Colin Richards  Allan Rumble
11 Croxley Guild Won  

94 - 82

 Rose Kirby, Mo Harding, Ian McLeod
16 Tring Lost    80 -91  Nick Nicholls, Liz Baldwin & Mike Alderton
18 Pinner Lost    69-96  Jean Jackman, Pam Anderson, Staff Burbridge
20 Denham Lost    87 - 113  Joyce Cripps, Pam Dyer, Bernard B & Candi Ivey 
 27  Hazells  Lost    91 - 124  Flora Alderton, Bobbie Richards,  Allan Rumble