The match results were as below ; 

 2015      
Day Date Opponents  Result ScoreTop Rink
APRIL          
Wed 22 Uxbridge Won 70- 68  Rose Kirby, Bobbie Richards, Graeme Richards
Sat 25 Rickmansworth Won    82-55  Bobbie Richards, Staff Burbridge, Mike Alderton
Sun 26 Stoke Poges Lost   76-84  John Pink, Jean Jackman, Tim Baldwin
Tues 28 Court Park Lost   51-106  
Wed 29 Glory Mill Won    81-57  Maggy Read,  Anne Darbourne, Dave Harding
Thurs 30 Denham Won  71-25  Maggie Read, Liz Baldwin , Candi Ivey
May          
Sat 2 Hazells Lost  79-130   Staff Burbridge, Anne Darbourne, Mike Alderton
Sun 3 Wendover  Lost  62-83  John Pink, Colin Kemp, Bobbie Richards
Wed 6 Kings Langley Cancelled (Rain)   
Sat 9 Flackwell Heath  Won  106- 68  Candi Ivey, Roy Pound, John Anderson & Mike Alderton
Sun 10 Aylesbury Town Lost   56-64   Maggie Read, Chris Moir & Allan Rumble
Mon 11 Cassiobury Lost 31- 35    Rose Kirby. Linda James, Denise Williams
 Tues 12   Ladygate Won  96- 69   Michael Facey, Liz Baldwin, Bryan Hedley 
Wed 13 Richings Park (TVL) Lost 2 pts - 10 tbc  Rob Kirby, Arthur Thomas, Mick Lane
Fri 15 Chesham  (C&T) Lost 2pts- 8 Rob Kirby, Denise Williams, Tim Baldwin
 Sat  16  Cippenham Won   100 - 84   Chris Moir, Bobbie Richards, Liz Baldwin Mike Alderton.
Sun  17  Windsor Great Park  Lost 104 - 118   Graham Buchanan, Janice Batkins, Hazel Baker, Mike Alderton
Mon 18 Iver Heath        Men's Top Club Lost details tbc   
Wed 20 Richings Park Bucks Plate Lost 5pts- 9 pts Rob Kirby, Tony Batkins, Mike Alderton
Fri   22   Wexham  TVL Lost  5pts - 11pts   tbc
 Sat   23  Harefield H  3C  Lost  90-95   Flora Alderton,   Mo Harding,   Roger Darbourne,  Rob Kirby 
 Sun  24  Wexham   Ladies Top Club Lost    details tbc  
 Sun 24   Desborough  Won  114 - 97   Robin Newman, Chris Moir & Tony Batkins
 Tues 26   Aston Clinton Won   121 - 81   Flora Alderton, Bernard Bailey & John Anderson
 Wed 27   Cippenham (Bucks Plate) Won  14 pts - 0   Rob Kirby, Tony Batkins & Mike Alderton
 Thurs   28  Princes Risboro'  Lost 73-94   Maureen Burbridge, Bernard Bailey, Allan Rumble
 Thurs  28  Burnham (Trundell) Lost   30-36   Rose Kirby, Lyn Carrol, Mo Harding, Anne Darbourne
 Thurs  28  Amersham (BP)   Lost   12-22  
 Sat 30   Zippers (Charity) Won   98-79   Maggy Read, Patrick Johnson & Norman Clare.
 Sun 31  Wexham (3C)  Drawn 

6pts each

 John Pink, Liz Baldwin, Roger Darbourne, Rob Kirby
 JUNE     
 Tues  Tring Lost   81-92   Patrick Johnson, Denise Rogers, John Anderson.
 Wed  3

 Wexham   (Bucks Plate)

Lost 61-74   Graham Buchanan, Nick Nicholls, Arthur Thomas
 Thurs  4  Cippenham Won    75-63  Margaret Timberlake, Robin Newman, Lyn Carroll.
Sat 6 High Wycombe  (3C) Lost 94-109 Maggy Read, Graeme Richards, Beryl Ralley, Allan Rumble
 Tues 9 Chesham (C&T)Lost 47-59  Rose Kirby, Anne Darbourne  Arthur Thomas
 Wed 10 Amersham (Ladies)Lost 33- 63 
 Wed 10   Burnham (Bucks Pl) Lost  66-73   John Pink, Tim Timberlake, David Coode
 Thurs11  Stoke Poges  (Trundell)Lost  26-38 
Sat   13   Chess Vale  Lost   81-89   John Pink, Janice Batkins, Hazel Baker, Mike Alderton
Mon  15 Chesham B'way (C&T) Won47- 41  Hazel Baker, Roger Darbourne & Mike Alderton
Tues   16 Amersham  (3C)Lost  82-100 Flora Alderton, Jean Jackman, Dave Harding & John Anderson
Sat 20  DenhamLost 73 - 79  Maureen Burbridge Dave Harding & Tim Timberlake
Sun  21 Bassetsbury Manor (3C)Lost  99-106  Nick Nicholls, Hubert Cox, Hazel Baker & Mike Alderton
 Tues23 Amersham (3C)Drawn 6-6   Flora Alderton, Liz Storrar, Linda James, John Anderson 
 Thurs 25  CippenhamCancelled by C'ham   
Thurs 25  Wexham (Trundell)Won 43-29  
Thurs 25  Gerrards Cross (B'ham Pl')Lost  22-24 
 Sat27  Windsor & Eton Lost 94-99  Roy Pound, Mike Moir, Lyn Carroll, Candi Ivey
 Sun 28  Rickmansworth British LegionLost 61-63  Rose Kirby, Hubert Cox & Denise Williams
Mon 29 Kings Langley Lost  64-79 Hubert Cox, Jean Jackman, Allan Rumble
 Tues30 Glory Mill (C&T) 

Lost 

51-57  Hazel Baker, John Anderson, Mike Alderton
 JULY     
Thurs Iver Heath (Trundell) Lost 29-45  
 Thurs 2 Amersham (B'ham Plate)Won 19-16  Flora Alderton, Liz Storrar, Liz Baldwin, Hazel Baker
 Mon 6 Amersham (Ladies)Won  60-42 Rose Kirby, Liz Storrar, Lyn Carroll
Mon    Richings Park (3-2-1) Lost  
 Tues Glory Mill (C&T)Won64-39 Hazel Baker, John Anderson, Mike Alderton
 Thurs 9 Cippenham (Trundell)Won    Conceded by Cippenham
 Sat11  Stoke Poges Lost75-96  Rose Kirby, Lyn Carroll, Allan Rumble
 Sun 12  BerkhamstedLost  70-81 Maureemn Burbridge, Janice Batkins, Tim Baldwin
 Mon13  Iver HeathLost 57-81  
 Tues14  Ladygate Lost74-81 
Wed 15  PioneersWon  46-25 
Thurs 16  Gerrards X (B'ham Plate)Won 21-16  Flora Aldereton. Liz Storrar, Joyce Cripps & Hazel Baker
Thurs 16  Kitcheners  Lost84-92  Maggy Read, Graham Buchanan, Rob Kirby.
 Sat18  Aylesbury Town  Cancelled (by AT)
Sun  19  Chess Vale (3C)Lost 55-137  
Mon 20  Marlow (C&T) Won 63-40 Rose Kirby. Dave Harding, Arthur Thomas
Tues 21  Uxbridge  Won103 -44  Morgan Kavanagh, Linda James, Bill Bowler
 Wed22  G X Ladies Won  40-32 Maggy Read, Liz Baldwin, Maureen Harding
 Wed 22 Cippenham (TVL)Lost  62-63 Joe Jaquest, George Ivey, Mick Lane
 Thurs23  WexhamWon  80-57 Morgan Kavanagh, John Pink, John Anderson
 Sat 25 Harefield Hosp' Draw 6pts-6  Staff Burbridge, Liz Baldwin, Pam Anderson, Mike Alderton
 Sun 26 Wendover   Cancelled (Rain)
 Mon 27  Chesham Broadway (C&T)Won 54-40  Joe Jaquest, Pam Anderson, &  Tim Baldwin
 Tues28  Bucks President Lost70-138  
 Wed 29 BassetsburyLost  82-108 Patrick Johnson, Christine Moir, George Ivey
 Thurs 30 Eastcote Lost 71-93 Janice Batkins, Colin Richards, Mike Alderton
AUGUST      
 Sat1st  Princes Risborough Won 113-77  Alan Williams, Christine Moir, Allan Rumble
 Sun 2nd High Wycombe (3C) Lost63-133  Rose Kirby, Bill Bowler, Mo Harding & Tony Batkins
Mon   3rd Marlow (C&T) Won 52-44 (10-0)  Rose Kirby, Anne Darbourne, Arthur Thomas
Thurs  6 Flackwell Heath (3C) Lost 94-95 Lyn Carrol, Bernard Bailey, Anne Darbourne, Tim Baldwin 
 Sat RickmansworthLost  63-105 Christine Moir, Pat Cox, Mike Alderton
Sun  Wexham (3C)Lost  89-91 Graham Buchanan, Denise Rogers, Hazel Baker, Mike Alderton
Tues 11  PinnerLost  71-85 Robin Newman, Nick Nicholls, Tim Baldwin
Wed 12  Chesham (Ladies)Draw 32-32  Maureen Harding, Bobbie Richards, Pat Cox
 Sat15  Bassetsbury (3C)Won  72-70 Pat Cox , Bill Bowler, Lyn Carroll, Mike Alderton
 Sun16  DesboroughLost 78-105  Dave Harding, Maureen Harding, Pat McKay
Mon17  HarrowLost 64-79Lyn Carrol, Liz Baldwin, Tim Baldwin
 Tues 18 Stoke Poges Won 95-66 Joyce Cripps, John Pink, Mike Alderton
 Thurs 20 WexhamWon 68-58  Graham Buchanan, Chris Pound, John Anderson
 Sat 22 Bucks  VPsWon 120-114  Rose Kirby, Pam Dyer, Allan Rumble, Tim Baldwin
Sun  23 Loudwater   Cancelled - Rain 
 Tues25  Amersham   Cancelled - Rain
 Wed26  Berkhamsted   Cancelled - Rain
 Sat 29 Glory MillWon 95-40  Dave Harding, Linda James, Bill Bowler
 Sun 30 Astion Clinton Lost45-71  Graham Buchanan, Bernard Bailey, Anne Darbourne 
 SEPT     
 Tues 1 Court ParkLost 47-71  
 Sun 6 CippenhamWon  125-82 Allan Rumble, Graeme Richards, Roger Darbourne
 Tues Stoke Poges Lost  51-75  Maggy Read, Hazel Baker, Nick Nicholls
 Tues 15 TringWon  106-87 Rose Kirby, Bill Bowler, Denise Williams
Thurs 17  PinnerWon   87-83 Joyce Cripps, Denise Williams, Allan Rumble
 Sat 19 HertsWon  103-84  Maggy Read, Hubert Cox, Pat McKay and Arthur Thomas
 Tues22  Chesham LadiesWon  58-38  Rose Kirby, Maureen Burbridge and Denise Williams
Thurs24  KitchenersLost tbc  
Sat  26  Hazells Lost83-123